Search Decisions
[…] Darren S. Wall 

 

 
 
 Eric J. Young 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  



Similar Decisions

  • CG | BCMR | Advancement and Promotion | 2003-081

    Original file (2003-081.pdf) Auto-classification: Denied

    He alleged that Coast Guard regulations provide that when members are simultaneously selected for CWO and a temporary LT commission, they are first appointed to CWO2 (chief warrant officer, pay grade CWO2), followed by their appointment to temporary LT commission. § 214, entitled “Appointment of temporary officers,” provides that “[t]he President may appoint temporary commissioned officers in the Regular Coast Guard in a grade, not above lieutenant … from among the commissioned...

  • CG | BCMR | Retirement Cases | 2010-161

    Original file (2010-161.pdf) Auto-classification: Denied